Point Table (First Round).
Venue 1: Kushtia District Stadium, Kushtia
No.
|
Team
|
Game
|
Win
|
Draw
|
lost
|
Goal
|
Goal difference
|
Point
|
For
|
Against
|
1.
|
Satkhira District
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
56
|
1
|
55
|
12
|
2.
|
Norail District
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
19
|
11
|
8
|
9
|
3.
|
Kushtia District
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
13
|
20
|
-7
|
6
|
4.
|
Jhenaidah District
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
29
|
-28
|
1
|
5.
|
Magura District
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
28
|
-28
|
1
|
|
Venue 2: Joypurhut District Stadium,
Joypurhut
No.
|
Team
|
Game
|
Win
|
Draw
|
lost
|
Goal
|
Goal difference
|
Point
|
For
|
Against
|
1.
|
Jessore District
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
33
|
1
|
32
|
12
|
2.
|
Jaipurhat District
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
2
|
9
|
3.
|
Naogaon District
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
15
|
-12
|
4
|
4.
|
Bogra District
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
5
|
13
|
-8
|
3
|
5.
|
Sirajgonj District
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
15
|
-14
|
1
|
|
Venue
3: Bangladesh Agriculture University
Stadium
No.
|
Team
|
Game
|
Win
|
Draw
|
lost
|
Goal
|
Goal difference
|
Point
|
For
|
Against
|
1.
|
Tangail District
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
18
|
0
|
18
|
12
|
2.
|
Faridpur District
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
3.
|
Khulna District
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
-4
|
4
|
4.
|
Netrokona District
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
-6
|
4
|
5.
|
BD.
Agriculture University
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
-8
|
1
|
|
Venue 4: Sylhet
Rikabi Bazar District Stadium
No.
|
Team
|
Game
|
Win
|
Draw
|
lost
|
Goal
|
Goal difference
|
Point
|
For
|
Against
|
1.
|
Narayanganj District
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
41
|
0
|
41
|
12
|
2.
|
Sylhet District
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
-1
|
9
|
3.
|
Patuakhali District
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
-6
|
2
|
4.
|
Habigonj District
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
14
|
-14
|
2
|
5.
|
Sunamgonj District
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
20
|
-20
|
2
|
|
Venue 5: BSSM Mostafa Kamal, Kamlapur Stadium
No.
|
Team
|
Game
|
Win
|
Draw
|
lost
|
Goal
|
Goal difference
|
Point
|
For
|
Against
|
1.
|
Narshingdi District
|
4
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
16
|
0
|
16
|
12
|
2.
|
Kishoregonj District
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
11
|
2
|
9
|
7
|
3.
|
Gopalgonj District
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
10
|
1
|
9
|
7
|
4.
|
Bangladesh
Police
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
-4
|
3
|
5.
|
Manikgonj District
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
30
|
-30
|
0
|
|
Venue 6 : Khagrachori Historical District Stadium
No.
|
Team
|
Game
|
Win
|
Draw
|
lost
|
Goal
|
Goal difference
|
Point
|
For
|
Against
|
1.
|
Rangamati
District
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
12
|
0
|
12
|
9
|
2.
|
Chittagong District
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
3
|
6
|
3.
|
Khagrachori District
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
11
|
3
|
8
|
3
|
4.
|
Lakshmipur
District
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
23
|
-23
|
0
|
|
Venue 7:
Nilfamary District Stadium
Group-
a
No.
|
Team
|
Game
|
Win
|
Draw
|
lost
|
Goal
|
Goal difference
|
Point
|
For
|
Against
|
1.
|
Thakurgaon District
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
13
|
0
|
13
|
6
|
2.
|
Kurigram District
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
-4
|
1
|
3.
|
Dinajpur District
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
9
|
-9
|
1
|
|
Group-
B
No.
|
Team
|
Game
|
Win
|
Draw
|
lost
|
Goal
|
Goal difference
|
Point
|
For
|
Against
|
1.
|
Rangpur District
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
2.
|
Nilphamari District
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
-1
|
3
|
3.
|
Panchagar District
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
-3
|
0
|
|
Group Final
Match
|
Thakurgaon District – 1(3)
|
Vs
|
Rangpur
District - 1(2)
|
Thakurgaon District Champion in the Penalty Shoot Out
/ Tie Break against Rangpur District
((1(3) – 1(2)) .
|
Final Round 8 Qualifying
Teams Name:
No.
|
Champion Team
|
Venue
|
1.
|
Satkhira
District Team
|
Kustia
|
2.
|
Jessore
District Team
|
Joypurhut
|
3.
|
Tangail District Team
|
Mymensigh
|
4.
|
Narayanganj
District Team
|
Sylhet
|
5.
|
Narshingdi
District Team
|
Dhaka
|
6.
|
Rangamati
District Team
|
Khagrachory
|
7.
|
Thakurgaon
District Stadium
|
Nilphamary
|
8.
|
Ansar
& VDP Team
|
Defending Champion
|
|