Fixture
Venue: Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka
Â
Group-1 |
Group-2 |
Group-3 |
Group-4 |
Lt. Sk. Jamal DC Ltd. |
Muktijoddha SKC |
Abahani Ltd. Dhaka |
Mohammedan SC Ltd. |
Team BJMC |
Sk. Russel KC Ltd. |
Ctg. Abahani Ltd. |
Brothers Union Ltd. |
Soccer Club, Feni |
Uttar Baridhara Club |
Farashganj SC |
Rahamatganj MFS |
Date |
Day |
Group |
Team Name |
Vs |
Team Name |
Time |
|||
16-02-2015 |
Monday |
4 |
Mohammedan SC Ltd-2 (Shabuz 10, Ismail Bangoura 88) Â |
vs |
Rahamatganj MFS-1 (Absar 49) |
4:00 |
|||
16-02-2015 |
Monday |
1 |
Lt. Sk. Jamal DC Ltd.-4 (Mamun 35, Darlington 45+1, Rony 73, Landing 72) |
vs |
Soccer Club, Feni-1 (Sohel 62) |
6:15 |
|||
17-02-2015 |
Tuesday |
3 |
Abahani Ltd. Dhaka-2 (Csorba 45_1, 90+2) |
vs |
Farashganj SC-0 |
4:00 |
|||
17-02-2015 |
Tuesday |
2 |
Muktijoddha SKC-4 (Enamul 7, 88, Biplob 84, Anwar 90+1) |
vs |
Uttar Baridhara Club-0 |
6:15 |
|||
18-02-2015 |
Wednesday |
4 |
Brothers Union Ltd-1 (Walson 83p) |
vs |
Rahamatganj MFS-1 (Sumon 27) |
4:00 |
|||
18-02-2015 |
Wednesday |
1 |
Team BJMC-0 |
vs |
Soccer Club, Feni-3 (Sohel 50, Lamin 78, 90+3) |
6:15 |
|||
19-02-2015 |
Thursday |
3 |
Ctg. Abahani Ltd-1 (Khled 90+2) |
vs |
Farashganj SC-0 |
4:00 |
|||
19-02-2015 |
Thursday |
2 |
Sk. Russel KC Ltd-5 (Chigozie 23, 89, Ameli 27, 35, Paul 53) |
vs |
Uttar Baridhara Club-0 |
6:15 |
|||
20-02-2015 |
Friday |
1 |
Lt. Sk. Jamal DC Ltd-7 (Wedson 24, 51, 58, Sohel 31, Kasto 47, Leonel 72, Rubel 90+2) |
vs |
Team BJMC-0 |
4:00 |
|||
20-02-2015 |
Friday |
4 |
Mohammedan SC Ltd-1 (Shabuz 65) |
vs |
Brothers Union Ltd-1 (Walson 59) |
6:15 |
|||
21-02-2015 |
International Mother Language Day |
||||||||
22-02-2015 |
Sunday |
2 |
Muktijoddha SKC-0 |
vs |
Sk. Russel KC Ltd-0 |
4:00 |
|||
22-02-2015 |
Sunday |
3 |
Abahani Ltd. Dhaka-0 |
vs |
Ctg. Abahani Ltd-0 |
6:15 |
|||
23-02-2015 |
Rest Day |
||||||||
24-02-2015 |
Tuesday |
Quarter Final-1 |
Sheikh Jamal-2 (Leonel 45, Landing 83) (5)Â |
vs |
Brother Union-2 (Kawser 51, Jankasa 56) (4) |
A |
5:15 |
||
25-02-2015 |
Wednesday |
Quarter Final-2 |
Mohammedan SC-2 (Biplu 21, Ismael Bangoura 39)Â |
vs |
Soccer Club-1 (Sohel Mia 21) |
B |
5:15 |
||
26-02-2015 |
Thursday |
Quarter Final-3 |
Sk. Russel-2 (Kingsley 41, Paul 57)Â |
vs |
Ctg Abahani-0 |
C |
5:15 |
||
27-02-2015 |
Friday |
Quarter Final-4 |
Muktijoddha SKC-1 (Camara 95)Â |
vs |
Abahani Ltd-0 |
D |
5:15 |
||
28-02-2015 |
Rest Day |
||||||||
01-03-2015 |
Sunday |
Sheikh Jamal-2 (Nasir 62, Darlington 89) |
A |
vs |
Sheikh Russel-1 (Ameli 40p)Â |
5:00 |
|||
02-03-2015 |
Monday |
Mohammedan-1 (Bangoura 61) (3) |
B |
vs |
Muktijoddha-1 (Enamul 33) (4) |
5:00 |
|||
03-03-2015 |
 Rest Day |
||||||||
04-03-2015 |
|||||||||
05-03-2015 |
Thursday |
Final |
Sheikh Jamal-6 (Darlington 6, 107, Wedson 13, 62, 70, Rubel 118) Â |
vs |
Muktijoddha SKC-4 (Own goal Yeamin 7, Camara 30, Enamul 39, 41) |
5:00 |